ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUEZ - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC SUEZAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918978Hits:639
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC SUEZ as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on May 16, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°50’14.4” N, 14°19’29.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 16° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Sndkr
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 21:00:20 UTCGbfxt>egsuz
2018 May 21st, 10:00:20 UTCBeanr
2018 April 12th, 05:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 April 12th, 05:00:44 UTCRuled
2018 April 5th, 10:00:31 UTCBeanr
2018 March 30th, 06:00:38 UTCMaaga
2018 March 11th, 06:00:36 UTCEslpa
2018 March 7th, 18:00:36 UTCPtsie
2018 February 15th, 14:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 February 7th, 19:00:38 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
MSC Suez
© Pilot Frans
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!