ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDON - IMO 9248552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Asberg [View profile]Title:SANDONAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248552Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Oresundsvarvet, Landskrona, Sweden on 2008-05-19.
Type of ship: General Cargo.
GRT/DWT: 13,440/16,558.
Flag/Port: Gibraltar.
Built: 2005-01 by MAWEI
Vessel Identification
Name:Transhawk
IMO:9248552
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236272000
Callsign:ZDGR8
Former name(s):
- Sandon (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,340 tons
Summer DWT:16,558 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°35’6.14” N, 28°25’52.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 97° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka Road
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
11:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 11:00:28 UTCKotka Road
2018 June 15th, 23:00:45 UTCVysotsk P/s
2018 June 14th, 07:00:27 UTCKotka Road
2018 June 11th, 02:00:31 UTCKotka Road
2018 June 9th, 11:00:58 UTCVysotsk P/s
2018 May 28th, 05:00:51 UTCIn Orderc=]
2018 May 28th, 05:00:21 UTCIn Order
2018 May 23rd, 19:30:57 UTCVysotsk P/s
2018 May 17th, 01:30:35 UTCSt.petersburg P/s
2018 May 10th, 23:00:44 UTCKotka Road
More Of This Ship
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
TRANSBALTIC
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!