ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOHBURG - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Jensen [View profile]Title:VOHBURGAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287807Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9287807
Name of ship : Vohburg
Call Sign : V2OW7
Gross tonnage : 7852
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Ex names: GEESTDIJK

Outbound Hamburg
Taken on my trip with the Prinsesse Benedikte on her trip to Blohm & Voss repair yard in Hamburg on date 18-5-08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’47.47” N, 29°22’10.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 273° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 03:00:53 UTCRu Led
2018 June 17th, 18:00:34 UTCRu Led Via Nok
2018 June 14th, 00:30:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 9th, 23:30:37 UTCGdynia
2018 June 8th, 23:00:24 UTCRiga
2018 June 7th, 09:00:08 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 5th, 08:00:33 UTCLubeck Vianok
2018 June 5th, 08:00:19 UTCLubeck
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:22 UTCThamesport
2018 May 30th, 06:00:17 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!