ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAUCHER O. WULF 4 - IMO 7800564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:TAUCHER O. WULF 4Added:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7800564Hits:697
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Nice tug docked in Larvik Norway. She tows barges with armor-stone from Larvik to Great Brittain, mostly, but also to other european countries.
Nice stuff.

Name: Taucher O. Wulf 4
Built: 1978
Grt: 253
Loa: 27.07
Formerly: Haabull

Tomas


Vessel Identification
Name:Adriatik
IMO:7800564
MMSI:201100123
Callsign:ZADM9
Former name(s):
- Taucher O.wulf 4 (Until 2013 May)
- Haabull (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:253 tons
Summer DWT:150 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’20.48” N, 22°49’10.98” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
9.2kts, 307°
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
11 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:22 UTCDurres
2018 September 3rd, 06:30:36 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Haabull
© Frank Engen
TAUCHER O. WULF 4
© Claus Schaefe
TAUCHER O. WULF 4
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!