ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN FABIAN - IMO 9144689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:JAN FABIANAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9144689Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9144689
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany.
JAN-FABIAN - Reederei Heinz-Gorg Voge (1998- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Feeder
IMO:9144689
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236362000
Callsign:ZDHT9
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’47.04” N, 4°35’51.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm<>nlmoe
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
02:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:26 UTCGbimm<>nlmoe
2018 April 19th, 13:00:14 UTCGbthp<>nlmoe
2018 April 17th, 15:00:06 UTCGbimm<>nlmoe
2018 April 13th, 18:00:20 UTCGbimm<>nlmoe
2018 April 1st, 08:00:12 UTCGbimm
2018 March 28th, 18:00:37 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 27th, 13:00:22 UTCGbimm
2018 March 16th, 08:00:39 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 14th, 18:00:40 UTCGbtee
2018 March 12th, 10:00:32 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B SPIRIT
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!