ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAZLI DENIZ - IMO 7412472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:NAZLI DENIZAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7412472Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marmara Sea april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazli Deniz
IMO:7412472
Former name(s):
- Balkiz I (Until 1994)
- Hira I (Until 1993 Feb)
- Virgo (Until 1982)
- Sun Antares (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,022 tons
Summer DWT:10,194 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIRA I
© mikedavies43
NAZLI DENIZ
© Cavit Ege Tulša
NAZLI DENIZ
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 20, 2008 13:15 (10 years ago)
of course NAZLI DENIZ
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=417331
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!