ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA ISLA - IMO 7904724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LA ISLAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904724Hits:763
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istambul road april 2008 work for you Ilhan!!!!
CIAO E GRAZIE
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Johnny
IMO:7904724
Former name(s):
- La Isla (Until 2009 Feb)
- Tore (Until 2003 Jul)
- North Pole (Until 2002)
- North Sea (Until 1999 Apr)
- Heather G (Until 1999 Jan)
- Nour Allah (Until 1997)
- Saramacca (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,600 tons
Summer DWT:6,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SARAMACCA
© Pieter Inpyn
Saramacca
© Frits Olinga
Saramacca
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 20, 2008 13:28 (10 years ago)
thank you Gianpaolo
LA ISLA
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=499051
Ciao
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!