ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONG HAI BRIDGE - IMO 9294850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:yusuke kazama [View profile]Title:DONG HAI BRIDGEAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294850Hits:536
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"DONG HAI BRIDGE"
in NAGOYA,JAPAN. 16th APR.,2008

M/V"DONG HAI BRIDHE" ex "WAN HAI 502"
FLAG:SINGAPORE
BUILD:SEP'22nd 2005
LOA:268.8m
BEAM:32.3m
DEPTH:19.2m
DRAFT:12.5m
DWT:52146t
GWT:42579t
CAPACITY:4252teu
CONTAINR CAPACITY at 14t:2920teu
REEFER PLUG:700
MAX SPEED:24.3kn
OWNER:WAN HAI LINES (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD.
MANAGER:WAN HAI LINES
OPERATOR:K-LINE
Vessel Identification
Name:China Express
IMO:9294850
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563808000
Callsign:S6AS8
Former name(s):
- Wan Hai 502 (Until 2013 Feb 19)
- Dong Hai Bridge (Until 2009 Aug 20)
- Wan Hai 502 (Until 2006 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,579 tons
Summer DWT:52,146 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’3.78” N, 103°19’45.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Hkg
Arrival:6th Jan 2019
17:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 21:30:01 UTCSin Ebga
2018 August 21st, 23:00:46 UTCHkg
2018 August 20th, 09:10:41 UTCCn Xmn
2018 August 13th, 13:30:48 UTCSin Ebga P31
2018 August 10th, 02:00:40 UTCJkt Id
2018 August 7th, 19:45:29 UTCSin Wbga
2018 July 31st, 21:30:06 UTCHkg
2018 July 30th, 08:00:10 UTCXmn Cn
2018 July 23rd, 21:15:06 UTCSin Ebga
2018 July 10th, 07:30:38 UTCHkg
More Of This Ship
DONG HAI BRIDGE
© Ivan Meshkov
DONG HAI BRIDGE
© Ivan Meshkov
DONG HAI BRIDGE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!