ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWAY - IMO 5119143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:NORWAYAdded:Nov 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:5119143Hits:812
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Taken today at 11:00 a.m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Lady
IMO:5119143
Former name(s):
- Norway (Until 2006 Feb)
- France (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,049 tons
Summer DWT:13,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norway
© Robbie Cox
Norway
© Robbie Cox
NORWAY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 14, 2007 03:56 (10 years ago)
Exactly, to bad she isn't :-( :-( :-( :-( :-(
Marc Piché on May 22, 2005 14:55 (12 years ago)
She looks as if she is ready to sail for another cruise...

Great shot of the old girl.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!