ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pareena - IMO 7330856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PareenaAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7330856Hits:700
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Pareena
Built 1973 Higaki, Imabari.
Loa. 73.4 m. Br. 11.8 m.
2304 Dwt.
Ex. Mitsuhama (85), Excelente (87), Berjaya Enam (96), V.L. 2 (?).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pareena
IMO:7330856
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341742000
Callsign:V4BG2
Former name(s):
- V.l.2 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Berjaya Enam (Until 1996 Jul)
- Excelente (Until 1988 Apr)
- Mitsuhama (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,200 tons
Summer DWT:2,203 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Berjaya Enam
© simonwp
Pareena
© Andreas Spörri
Pareena
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!