ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Millennium - IMO 7375997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MillenniumAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7375997Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Millennium
Built 1974 Shinhama DY Co., Anan.
Loa. 106.3 m. Br. 16.1 m.
6074 Dwt.
Ex. Wooster King (86), Hai Lih (98), Marine Union (99), Century (01).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Millennium
IMO:7375997
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2001 Jun)
- Marine Union (Until 1999 Jun)
- Hai Lih (Until 1998)
- Wooster King (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,522 tons
Summer DWT:6,074 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILLENNIUM
© Geir Vinnes
MILLENNIUM
© Geir Vinnes
MILLENNIUM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!