ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANN SOFIE SCAN - IMO 9195236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ANN SOFIE SCANAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195236Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Ann-Sofie Scan[/b] (St. Johns)
IMO: 9195236
Call sign: V2PO
G.T.: 2545
LxBxDr: 86,53 x 12,8 x 5,54 m
Capacity: 4620m Bales, 4677m Grain, 167 TEU
Number of Hold(s): 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1999 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice a.s. No. 1421 / Komarno - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Names: Ile De France (99-99) > Skagen (99-05)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, loading cargo at quay G&G International in Willebroek (Belgium) 29/04/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Tci Prabhu
IMO:9195236
Flag:India
MMSI:419000289
Callsign:AVLD
Former name(s):
- Ann Sofie Scan (Until 2011 Jul)
- Forum Avarua (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ann Sofie Scan (Until 2009 May)
- Skagen (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,490 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORUM AVARUA
© Stephen Chester
FORUM AVARUA
© Stephen Chester
FORUM AVARUA
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!