ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL HONG KONG - IMO 9216999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CSCL HONG KONGAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216999Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9216999
Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea.
CSCL HONG KONG - Munchmeyer Petersen (2001- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Barrow
IMO:9216999
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090916
Callsign:A8HL5
Former name(s):
- Navegantes Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
- Rio Barrow (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Msc Hong Kong (Until 2010 Aug 27)
- Cscl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,142 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°2’9.6” S, 43°10’31.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 225° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Rio_de_janeiro
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 29th, 18:00:04 UTCRio_de_janeiro
2017 March 19th, 03:10:08 UTCSines
2017 March 17th, 12:00:04 UTCLisbon
2017 March 14th, 19:00:09 UTCLe Havre
2017 March 12th, 04:45:07 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 10th, 17:00:01 UTCHamburg
2017 March 8th, 21:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 6th, 10:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 18th, 04:00:16 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 February 15th, 07:00:19 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
RIO BARROW
© Ulf Kornfeld
RIO BARROW
© Ulf Kornfeld
RIO BARROW
© rene mostert
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!