ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MOSEL - IMO 9060687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON MOSELAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060687Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Wilson Mosel[/b] (Valletta)
IMO: 9060687
Call sign: 9HGJ9
G.T.: 1589
LxBxDr: 82,56 x 11,35 x 4,79 m
Capacity: 3061m Bales/Grain, 118 TEU
Number of Hold(s): 1
Speed: 11 kn
Flag: Malta
Built: 1993 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice a.s. No. 1302 / Komarno - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Name: Neermoor (93-07)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, downstream passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 28/04/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Mosel
IMO:9060687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256951000
Callsign:9HGJ9
Former name(s):
- Neermoor (Until 2007 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’57.79” N, 4°53’14.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 19° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 17:00:48 UTCRukgd
2018 September 9th, 17:00:48 UTCDkran
2018 August 29th, 23:00:58 UTCNojss
2018 August 26th, 23:00:43 UTCNovae
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:26 UTCDkaar
2018 July 28th, 20:30:19 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 28th, 20:30:14 UTCTallinn
2018 July 6th, 18:00:54 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:43 UTCPtave
2018 June 5th, 06:00:49 UTCNohft
More Of This Ship
Wilson Mosel
© Aage Schjoelberg
Wilson Mosel & Pride of Hull
© Rich_D3167
Wilson Mosel
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 21, 2008 16:01 (10 years ago)
Hello Derek,
Indeed a pity of the dull weather, she was complete empty and looks bigger this way.
Thanks for your sweet words.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on May 21, 2008 13:55 (10 years ago)
A super shot in the dull lighting conditions.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!