ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDFELD - IMO 8422010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SANDFELDAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:February 02, 2004IMO:8422010Hits:814
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sandfeld infront of Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (02-02-2004).
imo: 8422010
build: 1984
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
re-named:
Thunder
Vessel Identification
Name:Thunder
IMO:8422010
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181807
Callsign:ERRG
Former name(s):
- Sandfeld (Until 2004 Apr)
- Paloma I (Until 1997 Dec)
- Paloma (Until 1996)
- Landkirchen (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:1,735 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°29’2.68” N, 11°7’6.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 28°
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
19:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 19:00:41 UTCValletta
2018 July 24th, 12:00:33 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 21st, 14:00:51 UTCAl Drz
2018 June 12th, 18:00:01 UTCGr Atk
2018 May 17th, 06:00:48 UTCIt Mol
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:34 UTCIt Aoi
2018 February 26th, 09:00:41 UTCValetta
2018 February 16th, 09:00:25 UTCIt Png
2018 February 11th, 18:00:20 UTCAl Drz
2018 January 27th, 12:00:53 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
THUNDER
© Emmanuel.L
THUNDER
© Emmanuel.L
THUNDER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
AyCeeKay on Feb 16, 2016 12:57 (2 years ago)
Unbelievable to see the ship again. The first owner was my grandfather Kurt, i attended the launch ceremoy as 7-year-old Boy :-D .
Marie-Anne on Oct 16, 2008 16:17 (9 years ago)
Hey Benny,

Thanks for the extra info.
I'm always very pleased with all i can find.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Oct 15, 2008 16:44 (9 years ago)
Hey Marie-Anne
a bit of info : ex name Launched as Landkirchen. - Paloma - Paloma l.
Thats all this time
regards Benny
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!