ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEMERNIK - IMO 9177399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:TEMERNIKAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177399Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Temernik[/b] (Taganrog)
IMO: 9177399
Call sign: UBVM
G.T.: 3796
LxBxDr: 100,7 x 16 x 4,75 m
Capacity: 7009m³ Grain, 200 TEU
Number of Hold(s): 1
Speed: 11,5 kn
Flag: Russia
Built: 1997 - Yard: Don Cassens Shipbuilding No: 208 / Aksay - Russia

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, upstream passing Willebroek on her way to Grimbergen (Belgium) 26/04/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Don 4
IMO:9177399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249407000
Callsign:9HRC9
Former name(s):
- Temernik (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’26.24” N, 0°22’58.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 36° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
01:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:19 UTCGb Nhv
2018 September 6th, 23:00:25 UTCVl Vli
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:34 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 30th, 18:00:39 UTCGb Gsy
2018 August 28th, 18:00:25 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 19th, 16:00:33 UTCPt Ave
2018 August 13th, 04:00:24 UTCMa Jfl
2018 August 12th, 20:00:04 UTCMa Cas
2018 August 2nd, 11:30:33 UTCFr Uro
2018 July 16th, 06:00:34 UTCMajfl
More Of This Ship
MOON STEP
© Paul Gowen
MOON STEP
© Marcus-S
MOON STEP
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!