ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 204 - IMO 8230326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 204Added:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230326Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Volgo-Balt 204[/b] (St. Petersburg)
IMO: 8230326
Call sign: UHPC
G.T.: 2457
LxBxDr: 113,79 x 13,19 x 3,63 m
Capacity: 4720m Grain
Number of Holds: 4
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Russia
Built: 1977 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice a.s / Komarno - Czechoslovakia

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Kemira in Willebroek (Belgium) 29/04/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Decent
IMO:8230326
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515238000
Callsign:XUFK3
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 204 (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,493 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’36.13” N, 36°28’5.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 183° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Black Sea
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 23:00:39 UTCBlack Sea
2018 April 7th, 08:00:58 UTCRavenna Italy
2018 February 26th, 12:00:39 UTCIzmir Turkey
2018 January 27th, 08:00:25 UTCIzmir
2018 January 11th, 08:00:30 UTCRostov
2017 December 25th, 03:00:31 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 8th, 20:00:31 UTCTuzla Turkey
2017 December 4th, 08:00:42 UTCIzmir Turkey
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:36 UTCRostov
2017 November 10th, 12:00:22 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
Decent
© Gerolf Drebes
Decent
© Zoka
Decent
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!