ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINAS - IMO 7021273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KARINASAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7021273Hits:1,031
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Seen in Genoa road 1986,Ishikawajima build 1970
as ZENKOREN MARU N.5, in 2004 named ALIANZA G-1.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianza G 1
IMO:7021273
Former name(s):
- Zenkoren Maru No.5 (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,136 tons
Summer DWT:36,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alianza G1
© Tomislav Raymondi
Alianza G1
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!