ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOKCHE - IMO 8109060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:GOKCHEAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8109060Hits:1,354
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia on 20.05.2008

Call Sign : PJJX
Gross tonnage : 2584
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Antilles Netherlands

Vessel Identification
Name:Gokche
IMO:8109060
Former name(s):
- Pantokratoras (Until 2005 Dec)
- Chemi Sun (Until 1998 Nov)
- Gemini Sun (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,584 tons
Summer DWT:3,592 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOKCHE
© Nektarios Papadakis
GOKCHE
© petervn
GEMINI SUN
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!