ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NORDENHAM - IMO 9305178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MAERSK NORDENHAMAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305178Hits:470
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Maersk Nordenham
Built-2004 at Jiangnan Shipyard Grt-11935
Owner-PATRONA GERMANY
Imo-9305178 Flag-Cyprus Call-P3WK9
Arriving Amsterdam 20 Feb 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nordenham
IMO:9305178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249206000
Callsign:9HNA9
Former name(s):
- Patrona (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,716 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°50’57.9” N, 2°38’50.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 179° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 15:00:42 UTCBrest
2018 July 16th, 08:00:07 UTCNl Ams
2018 July 11th, 12:00:50 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 10th, 22:00:46 UTCGbgrg
2018 June 28th, 12:30:21 UTCFr Set
2018 June 19th, 15:00:07 UTCEs Cas
2018 June 9th, 04:00:43 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 19th, 18:00:40 UTCTerneuzen
2018 May 15th, 13:00:12 UTCGb Grg
2018 May 13th, 03:00:43 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
PATRONA I
© Arjan Elmendorp
PATRONA I
© erwin willemse
PATRONA I
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!