ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEIKE RICKMERS - IMO 9105994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:DEIKE RICKMERSAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:May 19, 2008IMO:9105994Hits:788
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 19/05/2008.
Call Sign : V7CG4
MMSI : 538090018
Gross tonnage : 16.801, DWT : 22.900
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Marshall Islands 🇲🇭
Dimensions : 183,80 x 25,30 x 9,88 m
TEU : 1.728, Reefer Points : 200, Grain : 29.744 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 18.110, Kw.: 13.320, Service Speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B170-3/4
Name of ship : DELMAS BONNY, 2008/05.
Former names : Deike Rickmers, 1996. Panatlantic, 1996/09. Deike Rickmers, 1997/03. Scorpio Challenger, 1997/07. Deike Rickmers, 1999. CSAV Genova, 2000/03. Deike Rickmers, 2000/09. P&O Nedlloyd Kowie, 2001/05. Deike Rickmers, 2003/03. Libra Rio Grande, 2004/06. Deike Rickmers, 2005/06.
Later names : Deike Rickmers, 2011/10. Ngankin, 2013/07. VASI STAR, 2017/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ngankin
IMO:9105994
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477592400
Callsign:VRMI7
Former name(s):
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2013 Jul)
- Ngankin (Until 2013 Jun 17)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 17)
- Delmas Bonny (Until 2011 Oct 28)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2008 May 30)
- Libra Rio Grande (Until 2005 Jun 16)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kowie (Until 2003 Mar)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2001 May 29)
- Csav Genova (Until 2000 Sep 15)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2000 Mar 22)
- Scorpio Challenger (Until 1999 Feb 11)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1997 Jul)
- Scorpio Callenger (Until 1997 Jun 04)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1997 Jun 03)
- Panatlantic (Until 1997 Mar)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1996 Sep)
- Scorpio Challenger (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’30.6” N, 103°16’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:31 UTCMypkg
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:01 UTCMly Ptp
2018 April 22nd, 01:00:20 UTCSing Pebga
2018 April 16th, 12:00:41 UTCLaemchabang
2018 March 26th, 19:00:17 UTCSin Pebga
2018 February 27th, 20:00:30 UTCSingapore
2018 February 23rd, 09:00:02 UTCLaemchabang
2017 December 23rd, 17:30:12 UTCAew Eastern Working
2017 December 21st, 18:00:00 UTCJurong
2017 December 21st, 03:00:14 UTCSin Ebg A
More Of This Ship
NGANKIN
© Viktor
NGANKIN
© Viktor
NGANKIN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!