ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED ROTTERDAM - IMO 9347645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:NORMED ROTTERDAMAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347645Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sas van Gent (the Netherlands) on May 19, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosphorus
IMO:9347645
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253325000
Callsign:LXBX
Former name(s):
- Normed Rotterdam (Until 2012 Oct 05)
- Bosphorus (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,145 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’41.7” N, 94°43’9.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 87° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ilm
Arrival:29th May 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:34 UTCBe Anr/steenbank Ps
2018 May 15th, 08:30:18 UTCUs Hou
2018 May 4th, 04:00:56 UTCMxver
2018 May 4th, 04:00:40 UTCMxverbuz
2018 May 4th, 04:00:36 UTCMxver
2018 May 4th, 04:00:28 UTCMxver
2018 May 4th, 04:00:05 UTCMxverbuz
2018 April 28th, 10:30:27 UTCHouston
2018 April 13th, 14:30:31 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 11th, 12:00:08 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
BF CALOOSA
© Tomasello Letterio
BF CALOOSA
© Tomasello Letterio
BF CALOOSA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!