ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Fortune - IMO 8503486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Sea FortuneAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8503486Hits:1,072
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Fortune berthed at a quay in the port of Antwerp (07-03-2004).
imo: 8503486
build: 1985
flag: Georgian
re-named:
Sea Star
ex-name:
South Gate
Vessel Identification
Name:Cristobal
IMO:8503486
Former name(s):
- Sea Star (Until 2010 Mar)
- Sea Fortune (Until 2005 Jun)
- Southgate (Until 2001 Jun)
- Kapitan Temkin (Until 1997)
- Bacho Kiro (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,365 tons
Summer DWT:16,954 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRISTOBAL
© AAA
SEA STAR
© Rogério Cordeiro
SEA STAR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Aug 08, 2011 21:27 (7 years ago)
Sadly sold for dem to Alang as CRISTOBAL 13-4-11
GP
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2009 17:18 (9 years ago)
I wish we could could more of these in Antwerp.
Thanks very much Rogério.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 00:39 (9 years ago)
Fantastic, she is a KAPITAN TEMKIN type
Marie-Anne on May 23, 2008 10:17 (10 years ago)
Hi Wartsila,

Thanks for your extra information. It's always very welcome.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
WARTSILA on May 22, 2008 11:17 (10 years ago)
ex soviet(ukraine) BLASCO ship Kapitan Temkin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!