ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPORTO - IMO 9197387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:OPORTOAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197387Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sas van Gent (the Netherlands) on May 19, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Oporto
IMO:9197387
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305924000
Callsign:V2GF8
Former name(s):
- Fair Floriana (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,676 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°53’13.2” N, 3°12’18.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 238° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:23rd May 2018
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 14:00:53 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:31 UTCCastellon
2018 April 20th, 09:30:04 UTCPoole
2018 April 15th, 20:00:42 UTCGunness
2018 April 4th, 11:00:27 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 27th, 22:00:06 UTCFowey
2018 March 25th, 16:00:45 UTCTeignmouth
2018 March 18th, 10:00:48 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 March 13th, 06:00:16 UTCTeignmouth
2018 March 12th, 04:00:16 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
Celtic Mariner
© simonwp
Celtic Mariner
© Hannes van Rijn
Celtic Mariner
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!