ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER SUN - IMO 9343065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SIDER SUNAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:May 20, 2008IMO:9343065Hits:1,238
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 20/05/2008.
Call Sign : 9HBM8
MMSI : 215807000
Gross tonnage : 5.029, DWT : 7.491
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 118,90 x 16,83 x 6,59 m
Bale : 9.903 m³, Grain : 10.106 m³
Main engine : Daihatsu 8DKM-28 _ Bhp.: 3.399, Kw.: 2.500, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ningbo Xinle Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Ningbo ZJ (CHN). Yard No. 04/001
Name of ship : SIDER SUN, 2005/11.
Former name : Xinle 1, 2005/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9343065
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’29.4” N, 3°3’30.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 04:00:59 UTCDerince
2018 August 16th, 12:00:11 UTCSibenik
2018 August 3rd, 03:00:00 UTCJorflasfar
2018 July 30th, 21:00:58 UTCPtlis
2018 July 25th, 09:00:49 UTCFrlrh
2018 July 22nd, 23:15:32 UTCEsbio
2018 June 28th, 00:00:07 UTCMonopoli It
2018 June 25th, 17:00:16 UTCEleusis Gr
2018 June 1st, 03:30:23 UTCCeuta
2018 May 15th, 00:00:14 UTCHuelva Es
More Of This Ship
CC PARGO
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sider Sun
© Trygve Eriksen
SIDER SUN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!