ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BEECK - IMO 9115987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:RMS BEECKAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115987Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2OX9
Gross tonnage : 1996
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Inbound Rotterdam
18-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9115987
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304741000
Callsign:V2OX9
Former name(s):
- Rms Beeck (Until 2015 Feb 10)
- Seabreeze (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,246 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’44.26” N, 13°5’9.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 95° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Semma
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
01:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 01:00:07 UTCSemma
2018 June 14th, 16:00:52 UTCSesol
2018 June 8th, 12:00:20 UTCRuled
2018 June 6th, 17:00:11 UTCMuuga
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:57 UTCSharpness
2018 May 13th, 11:00:40 UTCUst-luga
2018 May 6th, 07:00:18 UTCRuled
2018 May 4th, 05:00:05 UTCMuuga
2018 May 1st, 21:30:56 UTCSe Sol
2018 April 24th, 23:30:18 UTCBe Gne
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Aleksi Lindström
ANJA
© Aleksi Lindström
ANJA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!