ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN SPRINTER - IMO 9347633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SLOMAN SPRINTERAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:May 19, 2008IMO:9347633Hits:1,653
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 19/05/2008.
Call Sign : LXNJ
MMSI : 253144000
Gross tonnage : 8.407, DWT : 11.169
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Luxemburg
Dimensions : 129,49 x 19,00 x 8,70 m
TEU : 676, Bale : 13.565 m≥, Grain : 14.237 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 60.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 6M43C _ Bhp.: 8.158, Kw.: 6.000, Service speed : 16,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daehan Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Yeosu (KOR). Yard No. H503
Name of ship : SLOMAN SPRINTER, 2007/12.
Former name : Norjan, 2007/07.
Later name : NORJAN, 2009/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norjan
IMO:9347633
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304037000
Callsign:V2GP4
Former name(s):
- Sloman Sprinter (Until 2009 May 26)
- Norjan (Until 2007 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,169 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’14.72” N, 26°9’14.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 210° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
23:59:05 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 23:59:05 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 24th, 23:59:57 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 11th, 12:00:31 UTCUk Hrw
2018 April 11th, 06:00:54 UTCGb Hrw
2018 April 8th, 05:00:32 UTCGe Bre
2018 March 29th, 02:00:16 UTCBe Anr
2018 March 24th, 18:00:28 UTCBe Gne
2018 March 7th, 19:00:48 UTCTr Nem
2018 February 28th, 14:00:17 UTCUa Mpw
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:10 UTCMa Sfa>il Hfa
More Of This Ship
HENRIK S
© vazee
HENRIK S
© LUC BARRY
Henrik S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!