ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHYRA - IMO 9306433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CHYRAAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306433Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chyra on it's way to the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (18-05-2008).
imo: 9306433
build: 2007
flag: Antigua ad Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirios Bulker I
IMO:9306433
Flag:Panama International Register
MMSI:355463000
Callsign:H3KC
Former name(s):
- Chyra (Until 2015 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,601 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°5’15” N, 1°52’54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 244° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Oran
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:46 UTCGb Brk
2018 August 11th, 05:00:49 UTCIt Nap
2018 July 7th, 17:00:34 UTCNl Ijm
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:38 UTCAgadir
2018 April 26th, 18:00:42 UTCCrotone
2018 April 14th, 03:00:57 UTCLivorno
2018 April 10th, 06:00:08 UTCLicata
2018 March 26th, 07:00:36 UTCCorigliano
2018 March 16th, 11:00:36 UTCLivorno
2018 March 9th, 11:00:29 UTCCatania
More Of This Ship
Spanaco Progress
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Spanaco Progress
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SPANACO PROGRESS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 21, 2008 16:34 (10 years ago)
I'm very pleased you like this empty one.
Thanks for your kind comment Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 20, 2008 23:57 (10 years ago)
Superb picture of this special looking ship with her wide stem
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!