ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLEU DE FRANCE - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:BLEU DE FRANCEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:994
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen in her new homeport Marseille for the first time, the first real mass market French cruise liner... Today, May 20 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’38.01” N, 7°31’37.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 107° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis (lisbon)
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:45:34 UTCStockholm
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:08 UTCPtlis (lisbon)
2018 July 19th, 05:30:10 UTCGbdvr
2018 July 18th, 06:00:17 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 16th, 06:30:32 UTCLapallice Frlpe
2018 July 14th, 01:30:55 UTCBordeaux (frbod)
2018 July 13th, 04:00:48 UTCMontoir (frmtx)
2018 July 11th, 04:00:14 UTCBrest (frbes)
2018 July 9th, 03:30:20 UTCDover (gbdvr)
2018 July 5th, 10:30:19 UTCIssey Sedjfordur
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Eugène GILLET
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Eugène GILLET
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!