ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN SPRINTER - IMO 9347633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SLOMAN SPRINTERAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347633Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia on 20.05.2008

Call Sign : LXNJ
Gross tonnage : 8407
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Luxemburg

Vessel Identification
Name:Norjan
IMO:9347633
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304037000
Callsign:V2GP4
Former name(s):
- Sloman Sprinter (Until 2009 May 26)
- Norjan (Until 2007 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,169 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°14’3.17” N, 4°30’45.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 69° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsou
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 10:00:08 UTCGbsou
2018 June 17th, 10:00:40 UTCEsbio
2018 June 9th, 04:30:04 UTCNlrot
2018 June 6th, 13:40:28 UTCNlhar
2018 June 5th, 07:20:04 UTCGbsou
2018 April 29th, 23:59:05 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 24th, 23:59:57 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 11th, 12:00:31 UTCUk Hrw
2018 April 11th, 06:00:54 UTCGb Hrw
2018 April 8th, 05:00:32 UTCGe Bre
More Of This Ship
HENRIK S
© vazee
HENRIK S
© LUC BARRY
Henrik S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!