ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARSNES - IMO 9143805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KARSNESAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143805Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Karsnes leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (18-05-2008).
imo: 9143805
build: 1997
flag: Estonia
ex-name:
Gerd J
P&O Nedlloyd Obok
Gerd J
Vessel Identification
Name:Karsnes
IMO:9143805
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275433000
Callsign:YLFY
Former name(s):
- Gerd J (Until 2006 Sep 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obock (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obdock (Until 2004 Aug 25)
- Gerd J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obock (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Gerd J (Until 2000 Jun 07)
- Cagema St.lucia (Until 1999 Apr 21)
- Gerd J (Until 1997 May)
- Cagema St.lucia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,577 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°38’46.14” N, 15°18’44.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 188° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
14:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 14:00:39 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 16th, 09:00:09 UTCCv Pal
2018 July 10th, 14:00:54 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCCv Pal
2018 July 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCCv Pal
2018 June 28th, 15:00:07 UTCEs Lpa
2018 June 18th, 22:00:27 UTCCv Pal
2018 June 14th, 17:00:58 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 15th, 07:00:02 UTCCv Min
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:21 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!