ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CORINNA - IMO 8208684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC CORINNAAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208684Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Terneuzen, 20-5-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Corinna
IMO:8208684
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FPI7
Former name(s):
- Med Singapore (Until 1997 Aug)
- Ville De Sirius (Until 1994 Jan)
- Rhein Express (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,703 tons
Summer DWT:38,468 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CORINNA
© Frank Behrends
MSC CORINNA
© Frank Behrends
MSC CORINNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gaetan Spoormans on May 21, 2008 11:20 (10 years ago)
nice picture

This vessel was build in 1984 - Belgium ,Boelwerf, Temse
yard 1512
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!