ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER ULYSSES - IMO 9196955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:EVER ULYSSESAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196955Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia on 20.05.2008

Call Sign : 3FZB9
Gross tonnage : 69246
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Ulysses
IMO:9196955
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564442000
Callsign:9V7962
Former name(s):
- Lt Ulysses (Until 2005 Jul)
- Ever Ulysses (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,045 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’32.4” N, 103°32’54.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 158° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Mer>gr Pir
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:30:29 UTCCn Shk>sg Sin Ebga
2018 September 7th, 00:01:39 UTCTw Tpecn Ytn
2018 August 26th, 02:00:05 UTCMy Tpp>cn Shk
2018 August 5th, 19:00:56 UTCGr Pir>eg Sez
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:56 UTCTr Mer>gr Pir
2018 July 26th, 10:30:05 UTCIl Ash>il Hfa
2018 July 24th, 02:00:03 UTCEg Suz>il Ash
2018 July 11th, 03:00:00 UTCSg Sin>my Tpp
2018 June 28th, 06:00:44 UTCTw Khh>cn Tao
2018 June 25th, 21:00:47 UTCCn Shk>tw Khh
More Of This Ship
EVER ULYSSES
© Dennis Mortimer
EVER ULYSSES
© Dennis Mortimer
EVER ULYSSES
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!