ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE CERVANTES - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MONTE CERVANTESAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283186Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 11.05.08

IMO number : 9283186
Name of ship : MONTE CERVANTES
Call Sign : DHTK
Gross tonnage : 69132
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°12’36.18” N, 74°54’32.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 61° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:15th May 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 10:00:19 UTCBrrio
2018 May 15th, 07:00:12 UTCCoctg
2018 May 13th, 14:00:20 UTCPactb
2018 May 7th, 14:00:20 UTCUshou
2018 May 3rd, 21:00:23 UTCMxver
2018 April 29th, 23:00:23 UTCPactb
2018 April 27th, 15:00:22 UTCCoctg
2018 April 9th, 17:00:50 UTCBrnvt
2018 April 8th, 19:00:37 UTCBrssz
2018 March 27th, 13:00:25 UTCCoctg
More Of This Ship
Monte Cervantes
© bgosc
MONTE CERVANTES
© Bob Scott
Monte Cervantes
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!