ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA HOLLANDICA - IMO 9145176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STENA HOLLANDICAAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9145176Hits:817
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 9145176
Built by Astilleros Espanoles, Spain.
STENA HOLLANDICA - Stena Line (2001- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Germanica
IMO:9145176
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266331000
Callsign:SLDW
Former name(s):
- Stena Germanica Iii (Until 2010 Sep)
- Stena Hollandica (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:51,837 tons
Summer DWT:10,670 tons
Length:240 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’4.72” N, 10°32’50.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 238° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Segot-dekel-segot
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
08:15:16 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 08:15:51 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
2018 January 29th, 08:15:37 UTCSegot-dekeget
2018 January 29th, 08:15:07 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
2018 January 9th, 08:15:01 UTCSegot-dekil-segot
2017 December 23rd, 08:15:33 UTCSegot-dekh1250
2017 December 23rd, 08:15:18 UTCSegot-dekil-segot
2017 August 20th, 07:15:27 UTCSegot-dekdgbg
2017 August 9th, 07:15:24 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
2017 August 8th, 07:15:36 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
2017 August 8th, 07:15:28 UTCSegot-dekel-segot
More Of This Ship
STENA GERMANICA
© Alexey Lisitsyn
STENA GERMANICA
© Pål Svarte
STENA HOLLANDICA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!