ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ahora - IMO 5414842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yusuf Bilici [View profile]Title:AhoraAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:5414842Hits:2,487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Ahora - at Bosphorus (Istanbul)

IMO : 5414842 - Gross tonnage:5261

Call Sign : PJHD - Year of build : 1963

Flag : Antilles - Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahora
IMO:5414842
Former name(s):
- Leenor (Until 1989 Jan)
- Argo (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,838 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leenor
© Michael Neidig
AHORA
© Leo Johannes
Ahora
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!