ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKIPPER - IMO 8312095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKIPPERAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312095Hits:636
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 51 QC Canada 2008/05/20 Année de construction 1984 Port d'enregistrement Piraeus
Nationalité GRECE
Vessel Identification
Name:Skippers Y
IMO:8312095
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667085000
Callsign:9LD2576
Former name(s):
- Island Skipper (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,031 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’16.8” N, 31°57’23.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 307°
Destination:
Location:Uaoct
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:20 UTCRukzp
2018 August 1st, 12:00:04 UTCRunvs
2018 May 23rd, 16:00:16 UTCRu Kzp
2018 May 8th, 06:00:50 UTCTr Mer
2018 April 20th, 08:00:43 UTCUa Oct
2018 February 9th, 23:55:18 UTCEg Aly
2018 January 21st, 02:30:10 UTCUa Ods
2017 December 28th, 22:00:09 UTCUa Nlv
2017 December 28th, 12:00:26 UTCRunvs
2017 December 26th, 04:00:08 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Skippers Y
© Vladimir Knyaz
Skippers Y
© Vladimir Knyaz
Skippers Y
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!