ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Timbus passing Kalmar week 47 - 2004
Upload on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’55.2” N, 8°41’48.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 331° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 16:00:18 UTCNlvli
2018 August 16th, 07:30:18 UTCSekan
2018 August 14th, 22:00:47 UTCVarberg
2018 August 12th, 10:00:05 UTCBrake
2018 July 31st, 07:00:40 UTCPasajes
2018 July 29th, 12:00:24 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:31 UTCVarberg
2018 July 21st, 04:30:13 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 17th, 15:00:30 UTCVarberg
2018 July 15th, 12:00:57 UTCJatterson
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
TIMBUS
© Claus Schaefe
TIMBUS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!