ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20-05-2008 OOCL Narva, on the Northsea canal, on her way to the Ceres Container Terminal. (Amsterdam)

Name: OOCL Narva
Call sign: DIHA
Owner: Europa I Schiffsfonds Gmbh - Germany
Ship manager: Hammonia Reederei Gmbh - Hamburg/Germany
Gross tonnage: 9981 GT
Home port: Hamburg
Flag: Germany
Built: 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°48’42.6” N, 14°51’25.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 207° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:23rd May 2018
08:30:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 07:30:56 UTCMalta
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:00 UTCVenice
2018 April 30th, 12:00:54 UTCKoper
2018 April 25th, 23:00:14 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 21st, 16:00:36 UTCRovenna
2018 April 19th, 20:00:44 UTCBar
2018 April 15th, 06:00:31 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 13th, 04:00:06 UTCSikop
2018 April 9th, 05:00:14 UTCVenice
2018 April 5th, 20:00:18 UTCMarsaxlokk Malta
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!