ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stenland - IMO 6727296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:StenlandAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6727296Hits:2,054
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Galway (Ireland) at 16.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stella
IMO:6727296
Former name(s):
- Stenland (Until 2013 Aug)
- Gullsand (Until 1986)
- Gullfjell (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:199 tons
Summer DWT:284 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STENLAND
© Godra
STENLAND
© Godra
STENLAND
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Ole Søreng on Apr 03, 2007 22:00 (9 years ago)
Interesting picture of this old norwegian coaster. This is not a fishing vessel, it should be placed under coasters.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!