ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hiotissa - IMO 9260043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:HiotissaAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9260043Hits:520
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
20-05-2008 Hiotissa, on the Northsea canal, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Hiotissa
Call sign: MCYJ7
Owner: PPTD Sold Greece
Ship manager: Newlead Shipping AS - Piraeus/Greece
Gross tonnage: 23240 GT
Home port: Piraeus
Flag: Greece
Built: 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Axelotl
IMO:9260043
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005162
Callsign:V7BL3
Former name(s):
- Hiotissa (Until 2012 Jul)
- British Environment (Until 2008 Apr 30)
- Baltic Crusader (Until 2005 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,240 tons
Summer DWT:37,330 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’26.66” N, 23°45’17.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 168° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Lb Bey
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 01:30:14 UTCGbldy
2018 August 24th, 06:00:52 UTCTrist
2018 August 20th, 12:00:14 UTCRunvs
2018 July 30th, 12:00:40 UTCGib
2018 July 18th, 14:00:30 UTCGncky
2018 July 3rd, 00:00:22 UTCGbmlf
2018 May 17th, 15:30:14 UTCGigib
2018 May 1st, 04:30:57 UTCGncky
2018 April 18th, 15:00:32 UTCGncky
2018 April 3rd, 04:00:33 UTCNl Ijm
More Of This Ship
AXELOTL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AXELOTL
© Aleksi Lindström
AXELOTL
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!