ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREEZE ARROW - IMO 9007544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:BREEZE ARROWAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9007544Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
rilland 20 5 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Quetzal Arrow
IMO:9007544
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311044500
Callsign:C6YT4
Former name(s):
- Breeze Arrow (Until 2008 Jul)
- Westwood Breeze (Until 2003 Sep)
- Saga Breeze (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,369 tons
Summer DWT:46,908 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’43.87” S, 45°35’54.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 71° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Portocel
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
19 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 11:00:33 UTCPortocel
2018 July 17th, 01:00:57 UTCLake Charles
2018 July 12th, 12:00:09 UTCPort Manatee
2018 May 11th, 00:00:13 UTCNew London
2018 May 6th, 08:00:30 UTCBaltimore
2018 March 21st, 10:00:15 UTCSao Fransisco Do Sul
2018 February 17th, 15:00:31 UTCMobile
2017 December 11th, 15:00:54 UTCRecife
2017 November 25th, 00:00:26 UTCRouen
2017 November 20th, 13:00:04 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BREEZE ARROW
© ATAO
QUETZAL ARROW
© MattyBoy
QUETZAL ARROW
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!