ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shannon - IMO 7520009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:ShannonAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7520009Hits:895
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHANNON imo 7520009
Built 1976 – Jurong SB, Singapore.- IHI ‘Freedom’ Type
8,832grt – 15,067dw - Loa 143m
Ex Wistaria Coral – Alam Tenang 86’ – Shannon 95’ - b/u Alang 02’.
Inbound River Thames for Tate & Lyle berth. 29.4.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Shannon
IMO:7520009
Former name(s):
- Alam Tenang (Until 1995 Jul)
- Wistaria Coral (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,100 tons
Summer DWT:14,829 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shannon
© Tomislav Raymondi
Shannon
© Tomislav Raymondi
ALAM TENANG
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!