ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Margaux - IMO 9235270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Lady MargauxAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235270Hits:585
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Oh yes, closing in on 2000 shots. Here is a little jewel, the Lady Margaux, with Bamble in the background. One special evening! The shots caught that night:
Lady Margaux and Bever
Bever and Lady Margaux
Bever
Nice trio
And a whole lot of others.
Brevik bridge
Tomaso
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Margaux
IMO:9235270
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565027000
Callsign:9VHV6
Former name(s):
- Canopus Gas (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:3,856 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Margaux
© Per Karlsson
Lady Margaux
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Lady Margaux
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!