ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUCATAN - IMO 9146819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:YUCATANAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146819Hits:641
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Yucatan anchored on the St-Lawrence river in front of Sore-Tracy may 5, 2008

IMO number : 9146819
Name of ship : YUCATAN
Call Sign : A8DF7
Gross tonnage : 17997
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Liberia
Port : Monrovia
Registered owner YUCATAN MARINE
Ship manager EASTWIND SHIPMANAGEMENT PTE

Ex: Golden Laker 1996-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Free Neptune
IMO:9146819
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012063
Callsign:A8DF7
Former name(s):
- Yucatan (Until 2009 Aug)
- Golden Laker (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,997 tons
Summer DWT:30,838 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUCATAN
© Frank Behrends
YUCATAN
© Frank Behrends
FREE NEPTUNE
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jun 05, 2008 18:34 (10 years ago)
Thank you !

I take this shot early in the morning after my night shift.

Regards,
Martin
Marie-Anne on Jun 04, 2008 19:43 (10 years ago)
What a beauty.
Great reflection.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!