ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CAMPBELL - IMO 9374583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAP CAMPBELLAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374583Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP CAMPBELL as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen, on May 3, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympia
IMO:9374583
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091457
Callsign:A8OB5
Former name(s):
- Oylmpia (Until 2011 Aug 02)
- Apl Chennai (Until 2011 May 18)
- Olympia (Until 2010 May 17)
- Cap Campbell (Until 2009 Jul)
- Olympia (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,012 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’30.4” N, 114°6’40.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 157° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Chshk
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
17:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:00:27 UTCCnshk
2018 August 12th, 03:00:33 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 12th, 15:00:06 UTCCnsha
2018 May 19th, 12:00:15 UTCMakassar
2018 May 4th, 20:00:51 UTCCnshk
2018 May 1st, 14:00:51 UTCIdsrg
2018 May 1st, 14:00:49 UTCSrg
2018 April 29th, 20:00:49 UTCJkt
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:35 UTCXiamenn
2018 April 7th, 18:35:40 UTCMakasar
More Of This Ship
MERATUS TOMINI
© Pak Agen
OLYMPIA
© ysbeer
OLYMPIA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!