ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B.P.P. 15 - IMO 7014270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:B.P.P. 15Added:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7014270Hits:766
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
B.P.P. 15
Built 1969 Kurinoura, Yawatahama.
Loa. 88.9 br. 12.6 m.
3512 Dwt.
Ex. Takuyo Maru (80), Ben Venue (86), C.P. 15 (98).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:B.p.p.15
IMO:7014270
Former name(s):
- C.p.15 (Until 1999)
- Takuyo Maru (Until 1980 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,645 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B.P.P. 15
© Geir Vinnes
B.P.P. 15
© Geir Vinnes
B.P.P. 15
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!