ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONGAN - IMO 9371402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TONGANAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9371402Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Möltenort eastbound 2008/05/20

KOMROWSKI BEFRACHTUNGSKONTOR, Hamburg
* 2007 Naval Gijon, Spain (#701)

GT: 10,965 NT: 4,714 TDW: 12,613mt
L: 140.55m B: 23.08m D: 8.70m
TEU: 925 / TEU 14t: 639

MAN 8L 48/60 B WITH 9,600 KW AT 500 RPM 19.30kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tongan Ii
IMO:9371402
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212267000
Callsign:5BES4
Former name(s):
- Tongan (Until 2014 Dec 04)
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2009 Oct 05)
- Tongan (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,612 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°31’6.56” N, 15°37’25.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 142° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
09:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 09:00:15 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 August 10th, 09:00:36 UTCRijeka
2018 August 8th, 09:00:09 UTCKoper
2018 August 1st, 17:30:16 UTCRijeka
2018 July 30th, 21:30:47 UTCKoper
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:48 UTCRijeka
2018 July 22nd, 02:30:27 UTCRavenna
2018 July 16th, 07:00:29 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 June 30th, 18:00:31 UTCVenice
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:26 UTCPloce
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP IVY
© Tomasello Letterio
CONTSHIP IVY
© Tomasello Letterio
CONTSHIP IVY
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!