ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARIN NAVEE 10 - IMO 8720498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:HARIN NAVEE 10Added:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8720498Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HARIN NAVEE 10
Built 1988 Shin Kurushima, Hashihama.
Loa. 75.8 m. Br. 13 m.
2100 Dwt.
Ex. Hoshu Maru.
16/05-08 Bangkok.

Name corrected by Admin GCS(>3k)
Hi Admin, I have corrected the name back to what Sea-Web and Equasis says.
Brgds,
Geir
Vessel Identification
Name:Harin Navee 10
IMO:8720498
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567050600
Callsign:HSB3457
Former name(s):
- Hoshu Maru (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’19.8” N, 103°25’12.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 315° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Melaka/malaysia
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
03:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 18:00:49 UTCMelaka/malaysia
2017 May 18th, 03:00:54 UTCMalacca
2011 December 8th, 18:00:14 UTCMelaka Malaysia
2011 October 30th, 06:00:52 UTCBangkok Thailnd
2011 October 30th, 06:00:49 UTCBangkok Ti
2011 October 30th, 06:00:47 UTCBangkok Thailnd
2011 October 30th, 06:00:35 UTCBangkok Thailnd
2011 October 30th, 06:00:30 UTCBangkok Thailnd
2011 October 30th, 06:00:26 UTCBangkok Thailnd
2011 October 30th, 06:00:25 UTCBangkok Th
More Of This Ship
HARIN NAVEE 10
© kuukapitanboat
HARIN NAVEE 10
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!