ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALAGA - IMO 7514440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MALAGAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514440Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Möltenort eastbound 2008/05/20

LCC Holdings A/S Avedoere Shipping
*1977 Eid Verft AS / Naustdal (#007)
Ship lengthened 1982-06

GT: 2,196 NT: 1,359 Dwt: 4,034mt
Length 82.21m Breadth 13.30m Draught 6.53m
Bergens Mekaniske Verksted AS, LDMB 9 1,158 kW 12.00kn

ex MERMAID EAGLE, MERMAID WIND, MERMAID EAGLE, MONZABON, PANSTAR, AGATE PROGRESS, DANSTAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Malaga
IMO:7514440
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375752000
Callsign:J8B3719
Former name(s):
- Mermaid Eagle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Mermaid Wind (Until 2006 Aug 25)
- Mermaid Eagle (Until 2000 Jan)
- Monzabon (Until 1995 Aug 16)
- Panstar (Until 1982 Jan)
- Agate Progress (Until 1982 Jan)
- Danstar (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,196 tons
Summer DWT:4,034 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’4.39” N, 26°9’26.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 45° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Gabes
Arrival:16th May 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
25 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 14:00:58 UTCGabes
2018 April 16th, 08:00:00 UTCGrsys
2018 March 24th, 08:00:36 UTCGulluk
2018 March 19th, 22:00:07 UTCKalamaki
2017 September 30th, 12:00:19 UTCConstanta
2017 August 14th, 11:00:03 UTCAbu Qir
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:37 UTCOlbia
2017 July 20th, 12:00:36 UTCAlicante
2017 May 31st, 06:00:59 UTCConstanta
2017 May 22nd, 13:00:34 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
MALAGA
© vazee
MALAGA
© LUC BARRY
MALAGA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!